staff directory

 

staff

Curtis F. Lawrence Jr.  
Executive Director

Khalid L. Lee  
Facilities Manager

Johnetta Mosley
Family Impact Coordinator

Tiffany D. Green  
Operations Manager

Artbrita Smith  
Operations Associate

Melissa N. Winters  
Registrar

Ashley High 
Director of HR & Finance

Jacqueline C. Walters
Principal

Shauntaye D. Fontroy
Assistant Principal

Tolisha K. Hopkins  
Assistant Principal

Taylor B. Stern
Assistant Principal

Tiana N. Beard
ACT Manager

Jessica A. Woodard
ACT Coordinator


student support COACHES

Earnest L. Jackson Jr.  
Coach

Andrew L. Lanier Jr.
Coach

Jesse D. Smith
Coach

Quincy Wadley   
Coach

Karone C. Williams
Coach

AIDES AND CUSTODIAL STAFF

Angel Y. Cummings  
Dedicated Aide

Dominique Edwards  
Dedicated Aide

Glenn Javon
Dedicated Aide

Desean A. Green
Dedicated Aide

De'Vaughn X. Johnson
Dedicated Aide

Beverly A. Mcclure   
Dedicated Aide

Charles Ragland  
Dedicated Aide

Ken D. Turner  
Dedicated Aide



SOCIAL WORKERS

Fallon C. Euell  
Social Worker

Veronica S. Hill  
Social Worker

Jessica L. Smith  
Social Worker


teachers

Christopher B. Ward
K-3 Self Contained Teacher

Ethiopia M. Berta  
Kindergarten Teacher

Taneika R. Blackwell
Kindergarten Teacher

Emma M. Dodson  
Kindergarten Teacher

Keri J. Giguere   
Kindergarten Teacher

Diana M. Smith  
Kindergarten Teacher

Lyndon F. Wrighten  
Kindergarten Teacher

Patrick D. Shaw
1st Grade ACT Teacher

Dominique B. Magruder
1st Grade ICT

Natalie C. Bloom
1st Grade Teacher

Jasmine N. Carter
1st Grade Teacher

Gladys I. Okugbeni
1st Grade Teacher

Jermal M. Powell
1st Grade Teacher

Maria M. Fowler
2nd Grade ACT Teacher

Nicole C. Davis
2nd Grade Teacher

Destiny M. Parker
2nd Grade Teacher

Takiyah Thompson
2nd Grade Teacher

Bella M Manguiat
3rd Grade ACT Teacher

Patrice S. Harrison
3rd Grade Teacher

Kenneisha S. Harwood
3rd Grade Teacher

Brandi N. Jackson
3rd Grade Teacher

Brandon C. Ortiz-Powell
3rd Grade Teacher

Karimah A. Smiley  
3rd Grade Teacher

Chalia Wells  
3rd Grade Teacher

Vivian M. Allmond  
4th ACT Teacher

Kristin Hart  
4th Grade Teacher

Allen Penn
4th Grade Teacher

Kristian M. Trent  
4th Grade Teacher

Hychia Troutt  
4th Grade Teacher

Shetara Wesley  
4th Grade Teacher

Shawanda L. Whitfield  
4th Grade Teacher

Tiffani R. Majied  
5th Grade ACT Teacher

Marlene A. Baumann  
5th Grade Teacher

Jennifer C. Kouakeu   
5th Grade Teacher

Latrice L. Stevenson
5th Grade Teacher

ShaTira N. Waller
5th Grade Teacher

Aaron L. Wilson
Middle School ACT Teacher

Gabrielle A. Deitrick
Middle School ACT Teacher

Marshon Darden-Smith
Middle School ACT Teacher

Ruqayah Zuhair
Middle School ACT Teacher

Tyrone J. Coleman
Middle School ACT Teacher

Ja'Lisha N. Urquhart
Middle School ACT Writing

Laurence Milton
Middle School ELA Teacher

Ramel R. Barrow
Middle School ELA Teacher

Kelli C. Johnson
Middle School History Teacher

Trevor D. Proctor
Middle School History Teacher

Jasmine L. Young
Middle School Instructional Assistant

Brandon Frye
Middle School Math

Harry K. Geddis
Middle School Math

Nydria B. Humphries
Middle School Math

Kimberly E. Brown
Middle School Science

Gequita Gray
Middle School Self Contained Teacher

Abel Y. Wondafrash
Middle School Writing Teacher

DeLesia Harris  
Elementary Art Teacher

Ashley S. Malloy
ES Dance Teacher

Dionne N. Cooley  
ES Technology Teacher

Brandon M. Griggs  
Instructional Assistant Self Contained

Christina D. Sampler
Instructional Assistant Self Contained

LaMissha C. Hawkins  
MS Art

Anthony D. Morrow
PE Teacher

Irma L. Kittrell
Self Contrained 3-5 Teacher